SAVAŞ ÇELİK ELEK ÜRETİM VE PAZ. LTD. ŞTİ.
DISCLOSURE TEXT OF THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. in order to provide services by the products, sales, delivery, installation, maintenance, repair and so on. Performing after-sales services, personal data provided by website members, creating membership records and authentication during membership creation, planning and execution of dealer / authorized dealer operations, customs operations, production and / or operations processes, supply chain management and logistics Planning and execution of activities, planning and execution of customer relationship management processes, planning and execution of market research activities, utilizing and improving the website and / or applications, developing appropriate software version, realizing the objectives of membership agreements, special product suitable for our customers’ consumption and purchase motivation Carrying out the necessary work with the relevant business unit and business partners in order to propose services and services, the management of human resources will be decided by Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. by providing the rights of real persons, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. Carrying out the necessary operational activities in Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. to take the necessary steps in making, implementing and realizing commercial decisions, to the people with whom we have a business relationship and to Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. ensuring the legal security arising from these relations, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. It is processed in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law for the purpose of realizing the organizations regulated by.

Data Transferred Parties and Transfer Purpose

Your personal data, within the scope of the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data, in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, we benefit from services such as authorized services, authorized dealers, information technology service providers, market research companies, call center service companies. or third parties we cooperate with, software services and other outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, cargo and logistics companies, law firms, research companies, call centers, software companies for complaint management and security, agencies, consulting companies, social media channels, our group companies located in Turkey and / or abroad, our shareholders, business partners, suppliers, authorized public institutions and private persons. Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. May share your user information with Google and / or Facebook by using Google Customer Match and Facebook Custom Audiences for ad targeting purposes. Google Customer Matching service, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. It allows you to reach you by targeting through Google’s advertising network (for example, Search, Gmail and YouTube) and use your user information to see the marketing messages presented to you. Google users can control the ads they see on Google services, including Customer Match ads, in Google ad settings. Here you can see in detail how to turn off ad settings. Within the scope of Facebook Special Target Group service, Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. Can offer you advertisements and campaigns through Facebook and / or other applications owned by Facebook by targeting. Here you can see in detail how you can change your advertising preferences.

Processing Subject to Consent

In addition, if you give your consent, your personal information can be used for the promotion, promotion of products and / or services, special offers, advertising, targeting, analysis, etc. including third parties that can be processed and stored for purposes such as; Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. and other group companies, business partners and suppliers of the Company, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private law legal entities. Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti., In accordance with the consent given by you, may share your user information with Google and / or Facebook for ad targeting.

Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your personal data, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. can be collected from all kinds of written, verbal, electronic media by automatic or non-automatic methods to be used for the purposes specified in the Disclosure Text on the Processing of Personal Data. Your personal data can be processed and transferred with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, and for the purposes specified in the Clarification Text on Processing Personal Data.

Retention Period of Personal Data

Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. Will keep the personal data for the period required by the purposes specified in the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data and the relevant legislation. In addition, Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti., In case of any conflict that may arise between the data owner and the data subject, will be able to store personal data, limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute, and for the period of limitation determined in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Measures and Commitments Regarding Data Security

Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. ,

• personal data are not processed unlawfully,
• personal data are not accessed illegally and
• protection of personal data

undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate security level and to have the necessary inspections done. Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. will not disclose the personal data it obtains to anyone else in violation of the legal legislation regarding the Processing of Personal Data and will not use it for purposes other than processing.

Your Rights Under the Law

As data owners, in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

• Learning whether personal data is processed,
• Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
• Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad
• To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
• To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
• Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.
your request for your rights is concerned, Istanbul Marble in a written form as personal data with OSB 6th Street No. 11 Köseler village Dilovasi – Kocaeli / Turkey to address in writing, secure electronic signature to info@savaselek.com.t address, mobile signature, or if Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. And Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. If it is sent to info@savaselek.com.tr via the electronic mail address registered in their system, it will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days. In the requests submitted by the Data Owner, the name, surname of the data owner, signature if the application is in writing, TR identity number or nationality if foreign, passport number or identity number, if available, place of residence or work address for notification, e-mail address for notification, telephone and Fax number and subject of request must be present. If the requests are to be answered in writing, no fee will be charged up to ten pages. Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. Reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule stipulated by the legislation for the responses above ten pages. If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. May charge a fee equal to the cost of the recording medium from the requesting Data Owner.

Changes in the Text

Savaş Çelik Elek Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. May change the provisions in this text at any time by publishing. Savaş Çelik Sieve Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Şti. The provisions that amended by will become effective on the date of publication.